Image Upload

File size must be less than 500kb

File types (jpg, png, gif)






round-9-o-m-teams

Team Selections

Team Selections

Round 9 Team Selections O&M

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > 2021 SENIORS - SS&A CUP

LAVINGTON v. WODONGA Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Lavington

B: Christopher Annett, Brant Dickson, Kris Holman

HB: Reece Brennan, Adam Butler, Nicholas Meredith

C: Maclayn Hallows, Simon Curtis, Samuel Hopper

HF: Lachlan Gaffney, Logan Berryman, Andrew Mackinlay

F: Tom Hargreave, Kai Davies, Samuel Herzich

R: Aidan Johnson, Martin Brennan, Benjamin Ashley-Cooper

Int: Aidan Cook, Luke Garland, Samuel Hargreave

Emg: Connor Clayton, Jack Harland, Michael Oates

In: Brant Dickson, Reece Brennan, Michael Oates, Logan Berryman, Christopher Annett, Nicholas Meredith,

Tom Hargreave, Samuel Hargreave, Samuel Herzich

Out: Joshua Klemke, Liam Johnson, John Hunt, Drew Beavan, Nicholas Sedgwick, Shaun Driscoll

Wodonga

B: Mitchell Dinneen, Kade Brown, Daniel Wortmann

HB: Jacob Barber, Samuel Jewell, Jayse Brown

C: Zachary Burhop, Cody Szust, Isaac Cassidy

HF: Zachery Brain, Adam Jorgensen, Kade Mimmo

F: Thomas Johnson, Ethan Redcliffe, Oscar Willding

R: Hudson Garoni, Oliver Greenhill, Charlie Morrison

Int: Joshua Mathey, Rhys Ritchie, Bailey Williamson

Emg: Noah Bradshaw, Casey Marr, Harry Pole

In: Hudson Garoni, Isaac Cassidy, Noah Bradshaw, Casey Marr, Kade Brown, Harry Pole,

Zachary Burhop

Out: Gabriel J Crothers, Ben McPherson, Billy Haynes, Lachlan Walker

COROWA RUTHERGLEN v. WANGARATTA ROVERS Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Corowa Rutherglen

B: Angus Lingham, Kade Kuschert, Jamie Seymour

HB: Tyson Logie, Jack Schilg, Brent Rose

C: Cody Howard, Jarred Lane, Darcy Melksham

HF: Mark Athanitis, Joe Hansen, Hayden Filliponi

F: Iain McGillivray, Kyle Docherty, Damien Wilson

R: Kaelan Bradtke, Cameron Wilson, Matthew Grantham

Int: Matthew Klemke, Max Taylor, Matthew Wilson

Emg: Mak Lavis, Jordan Lavis, Bailey Pirnag

In: Brent Rose, Kyle Docherty, Jordan Lavis, Bailey Pirnag, Matthew Klemke, Jamie Seymour,

Iain McGillivray

Out: Jason Marks, Ryan Eyers, Charlie Nastasi, Thomas Goodwin

Wangaratta Rovers

B: William Nolan, Cody Schutt, Ky Williamson

HB: Raven Jolliffe, Nathan Cooper, Thomas ThynneC: Jack Gerrish, Tyler Cornish, Paddy McNamara

HF: Mitchell Booth, Toby Murray, Stuart Booth

F: Jake Cresswell, Shane Gaston, Bryn D'Arcy

R: Edward Dayman, Sam Carpenter, Cal McFadden

Int: Elijah Amery, Brayden George, Sean O'Keeffe

Emg: Sean Miller, Joshua Newton, Nicholas Redley

In: Todd Grayson, Nicholas Redley, Bryn D'Arcy, Paddy McNamara, Toby Murray, Brayden George,

Elijah Amery, Sean Miller, Joshua Newton, Sean O'Keeffe, Stuart Booth

Out: Samuel Murray, Jayden Bear, Tristan Lenaz, Tyson Hartwig, Samuel Thorne, Sam Allen,

Ryan Stone, Alexander Marklew

ALBURY TIGERS v. MYRTLEFORD Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Albury Tigers

B: Lucas Conlan, Ben Kelly, Dean Polo

HB: Tom O'Brien, Cooper Page, Jessy Wilson

C: Luke Daly, Riley Bice, Jake Gaynor

HF: Shaun Daly, Kieran Ellis, Jeffrey Garlett

F: Michael Duncan, Brayden O'Hara, Cameron McLeod

R: Jacob Conlan, Charlie Byrne, Fletcher Carroll

Int: Alex Jones, Anthony Miles, Jacob Page

Emg: Luke Packer, Mitchell Scott, Lachlan Taylor-Nugent

In: Charlie Byrne, Luke Packer, Kieran Ellis, Cameron McLeod, Lachlan Taylor-Nugent

Out: Daniel Cross, James Grills

Myrtleford

B: Liam Harrington, Ryan Crisp, Hugh Wales

HB: Lachlan Hourigan, Ryley Forrest, Austin Wickes

C: Malachi Owers, Mitchell Dalbosco, Brody Ricardi

HF: Liam Byrne, Declan Bren, Jarryd Wallace

F: Lachlan Dale, Ryley Bouker, Ryley Sharp

R: Luke Quirk, Jake Sharp, Joshua Muraca

Int: Frazer Dale, Rhys Grant, Kane Michelini

Emg: Jai Dykstra, Nicholas Ferguson, Jye Gribbin

In: Luke Quirk, Frazer Dale, Lachlan Hourigan, Jai Dykstra, Nicholas Ferguson, Jye Gribbin,

Liam Byrne, Ryley Bouker, Austin Wickes, Ryley Forrest, Rhys Grant

Out: Charlie Crisp, William Shem, Riley O'Shea, Matthew Munro, Samuel Byrne, Matthew Dussin,

Dawson Simpson, Daniel Roche

NORTH ALBURY v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 8 - 12/06/2021

North Albury

B: Julian Hayes, Thomas Sharp, Andrew McNeel

HB: Ryan Polkinghorne, Sam Azzi, Jackson Weidemann

C: Foster Gardiner, Clay Moscher-Thomas , Will Maclean

HF: George Godde, Harrison Tooney, Carter Norman

F: Flynn Gardiner, Ethan Bakic, Jack Penny

R: Jackson Casey, Sam Hodge, Callum Pattinson

Int: Isaac Keighran, Riley Smith, Jesse Wellington

Emg: Zachary Forostenko, Jack King, Oscar Ramsden

In: Zachary Forostenko, Harrison Tooney, Julian Hayes

Wodonga Raiders

B: Cooper Daly, Tim Haines, Lachlan Flagg

HB: Tom Bracher, Mitch Thomas, Bradley St John

C: Max Beattie, Jydon Neagle, William McCarty

HF: Jarrod Ardern, Hayden Clarke, Cooper Smith

F: Steven Jolliffe, Connor Newnham, Scott Meyer

R: Isaac Muller, Declan Everett, Jake Bradshaw

Int: Max Glass, Charlie Hamilton, Jacob Smith

Emg: Mason Gilfillan, Jake Hodgkin, Alex Pocock

In: Alex Pocock, Cooper Smith, Jake Hodgkin, Charlie Hamilton, Jacob Smith, Mason Gilfillan,

William McCarty

Out: Connor Taylor, Ryan Warfe, Jarrod Hodgkin, Dylan Clarke

WANGARATTA v. YARRAWONGA Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Wangaratta

B: Michael Bordignon, Dylan Van Berlo, Fraser Ellis

HB: Mark Anderson, Jamie Anderson, James McClounan

C: Luke Saunders, Abraham Ankers, Jessie Smith

HF: Frazer Dent, Ben Reid, Matthew Hedin

F: Daine Porter, Michael Newton, Harrison Smart

R: Christopher Knowles, Matt Kelly, Joe Richards

Int: Hunter Gottschling, Zackery Leitch, Ethan Stone

Emg: Harry Allan, Ben Bray, Tyler Norton

In: Harry Allan, Ben Bray, Ben Reid, Joe Richards, Fraser Ellis, Zackery Leitch,

Matthew Hedin

Out: Callum Moore, Daniel Sharrock, Josh Porter, Mathew Grossman

Yarrawonga

B: Kayden Sharp, Cameron Sudholz, Joshua Tonna

HB: Jordan Urquhart, Leigh Masters, Will Wheaton

C: Ryan Bruce, Harrison Wheeler, Jack Forge

HF: Jackson Meade, Harry Haley, Jack Sexton

F: Bailey Frauenfelder, Matthew Casey, Timothy Lawrence

R: Lachlan Howe, Connor Griffiths, Mark Whiley

Int: Zac Banch, Brayden Coburn, Samuel Schulz

Emg: Tyler Lovell, Joel O'Dwyer, Jett Smith

In: Joshua Tonna, Samuel Schulz, Tyler Lovell, Kayden Sharp, Mark Whiley, Jett Smith

Out: Scott Oswald, Riley Welsh, Logan Morey

Article continues below

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > 2021 RESERVES - CARLTON DRAFT CUP

LAVINGTON v. WODONGA Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Lavington

B: Jordan Grimmond, Isaac Lampe, Neil Smith

HB: Stephen Leitch, Jack Harland, Jake Nicholson

C: Zach Barton-Browne, Connor Clayton, Lachlan Spinelli

HF: Clayton Marsh, Adam Flagg, Darcy Smith

F: Nathan Cook, Nicholas Sheridan, Darcy Hennessy

R: Michael Oates, James Oeser, Connor Meredith

Int: Alex Mcmaster, Marcus Seary

In: Jordan Grimmond, Marcus Seary, Jake Nicholson, Connor Clayton, Jack Harland, Clayton Marsh

Out: Tom Morton, Logan Berryman, Cody Mannagh, Trent Remington, Coopa Steele, Samuel Herzich

Wodonga

To be selected from:

Thomas Baker, Connor Brodie, Lachlan Brodie, Kade Brown, Ben Gardner, Tom Gardner,

Aaron Green, James Hallahan, Thomas Haynes, Harrison Kitching, Lachlan Lowe, Casey Marr,

Ethan McIntosh, Darcy Norman, Ethan Ritchie, Jack Stefani, Nathan Still, Dillon Thompson,

Rhys Venturoni, Cal Wilson

Out: David Kapay

COROWA RUTHERGLEN v. WANGARATTA ROVERS Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Corowa Rutherglen

To be selected from:

Jed Ansell, Luke Backhouse, Adam Bartlett, Samual Burdon, Luke Kuschert, Jordan Lavis,

Simon Lavis, Bailey Minogue, Preston Pedron, Bailey Pirnag, Chris Pringle, Beau Schilg,

William Seymour

In: Preston Pedron, Adam Bartlett, Jordan Lavis, Bailey Minogue, Beau Schilg

Out: Brent Rose, Jayden Hall, Benjamen Ferraro, Tycarl Cole, Jayson Reynolds, Alex Finlayson,

Thomas Robinson, Christopher Lewis, Joshua Sharp, Luke Heagney, Iain McGillivray

Wangaratta Rovers

B: Luke Peters, Nicholas Henderson, Michael Powell

HB: Thomas Nolan, Jacob Talarico, Luke Toohey

C: William Allen, Connor Crimmins, Tom Young

HF: Lachlan Bedendo, Jace McQuade, Brenton Cooper

F: Jack Davies, Josh O'Donohue, Sean Miller

R: Nicholas Redley, Tyler Harrington, Regan Gorman

Int: Thomas Scullie

In: Thomas Scullie, Connor Crimmins, Josh O'Donohue, Nicholas Henderson, Lachlan Bedendo, William Allen

Out: Joshua Newton, Bryn D'Arcy, Coen Hennessy, Paddy McNamara, Alessandro Belci, Stuart Booth,

Xavier Naish, Elijah Amery

ALBURY TIGERS v. MYRTLEFORD Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Albury Tigers

B: Mitchell Anderson, Jacob Brunner, Max Bruton

HB: Lachlan Tiziani, Riley Tuckwell, William Unthank

C: William Blomeley, Austin Longfield, Kane Flack

HF: Oscar Hayes, Lachlan Taylor-Nugent, Luke Packer

F: Dayle Martin, Mitchell Scott, Alex Rowe

R: Kolby Heiner-Hennessy, Angus Geddes, Jake Elias

Int: William Bowden, Darcy Harrington, Christopher Lockhart

Emg: Benjamin Duncanson

In: Alex Rowe, Mitchell Scott, Luke Packer, Darcy Harrington

Out: Jack Avage, Charlie Avage, Cooper Boyle

Myrtleford

B: Alexander Ivone, Bryce Mummery, Samuel Piazza

HB: Jedd Bynon, Ryan Whiting, Cody Poulton

C: Tex McIntosh, Lachlan Pember, Max Stevens

HF: Anthony LaSpina, Jye Gribbin,

F: Shane Laracy, Marcus La Spina,

R: Jeremy Schifferle, Corey Southern, Jai Dykstra

In: Max Stevens, Jai Dykstra, Shane Laracy, Marcus La Spina, Ryan Whiting, Jeremy Schifferle

Out: Darcy Chellew, Luke Quirk, Frazer Dale, Lachlan Hourigan, Ryley Bouker, Bradley Murray,

Austin Wickes, Kane Stevens, Ryley Forrest, Rhys Grant, Matthew Gunson

NORTH ALBURY v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 8 - 12/06/2021

North Albury

B: Mitchell Stibbard, Adam Whyte, Ben Thomas

HB: Connor Bradbury, Lachlan McIntosh, Connor Clarke

C: Zac Eyers, Mitchell Wadley, Zachary Forostenko

HF: Clinton Gilson, Jack King, Daniel Pattinson

F: Jack Baker, James Sammon, Ethan Ryan

R: Jack Drummond, Oscar Ramsden, Oliver Brosolo

Int: Isaac Alexander, Isaac Walton

Emg: Declan Campion

In: Zachary Forostenko, Jack King, Clinton Gilson, Jack Baker, Oscar Ramsden, Mitchell Wadley,

Declan Campion

Out: Cooper Summers, Carl Wenke, Angus Maclean

Wodonga Raiders

B: Sean Barran, Angus Sinclair, Jakobe Gibb

HB: Kieran Jones, Lachlan Andriske, troy price

C: Thomas Hernan, Jake Hodgkin, Ethan Katalinic

HF: Baylee Jerram, brent ohlin, Riley Stone

F: Thomas Christesen, Beau Packer, Joshua Long

R: Alex Pocock, Sam McKenzie, Mason Gilfillan

Int: Nathan Clarke, Jack Gray, Sam Skinner

Emg: Buckley Wilson

In: Riley Stone, Jake Hodgkin, Sam McKenzie, Sam Skinner, Beau Packer, Sean Barran,

Joshua Long, Kieran Jones, Nathan Clarke

Out: Cooper Smith, Charlie Hamilton, Jacob Smith, Bradley Ellis, Ben Johnstone, William McCarty

WANGARATTA v. YARRAWONGA Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Wangaratta

B: Cam Green, Marcus Battin, Joshua Hedin

HB: Tyler Norton, Harry Allan, Fletcher Ramage

C: Edward Cartledge, Bailey Annett, Josh Nanson

HF: Lachlan Boyle, Alex Johnstone, Lachlan Canning

F: Brendan Gamze, Frazer Judd, Declan Joyce-Lawford

R: Zac Hedin, Ben Bray, Daniel Saunders

Int: Joel Bihun, Fraser Holland-Dean, Jesse Hurley

In: Lachlan Boyle, Tyler Norton, Daniel Saunders, Marcus Battin, Fraser Holland-Dean, Bailey Annett

Out: Ben Douthie, Lachlan Bray, Ethan Roach, Fraser Ellis, Ryan Battin, Zackery Leitch

Yarrawonga

B: Cory Pearn, Ross Mulquiney, Brodie Tyson

HB: Reid Clarke, Joel O'Dwyer, Harrison Meade

C: Bronson Schofield, Xavier Leslie, Jett Smith

HF: Zechariah Cuppens, Matthew Dwyer, Cameron Sandral

F: Jacob Adkins, Matthew McCabe, Joshua Patterson

R: Owen Conway, Tyler Lovell, Max Hemphill

Int: Craig Frauenfelder, Judd Hooper, Zac Webster

In: Zechariah Cuppens, Matthew McCabe, Jett Smith, Joel O'Dwyer, Brodie Tyson

Out: Joseph Gorman, Cameron Tregenza, Matthew Grinter, Kayden Sharp, Brandon Symes

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > 2021 THIRDS - NAVARA CUP

COROWA RUTHERGLEN v. WANGARATTA ROVERS Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Corowa Rutherglen

B: Jackson Lewis, Caleb Black, Tom Meerton

HB: Luke Heagney, Ned Taylor, Matthew Hince

C: Matthew Halton, , Aaron Spencer

HF: Matthew Bush, Jedd Longmire, Hayden Kilsby

F: Ryan Beveridge, Marcus Reid, Hayden Sampson

R: Caleb Johnson, Oliver Struve, Jesse Johnstone

Int: Benjamin Black, Jay Compton, Wil Julian

In: Caleb Black, Wil Julian, Marcus Reid, Benjamin Black

Out: Jackson Kay, Jordan McKenzie, Harrison Kay , Finn Osborne

Wangaratta Rovers

B: Billy O'Meara, Brodie Paul,

HB: Samuel Jones, Charles Ledger, Frederic Wilkinson

C: Rufus Niedra, Samuel Henderson,

HF: Joel Smith, Alexander Dowsley,

F: Thomas Rosser, James Kelly, Darcy Wilson

R: Samuel Maher, Alex McCarthy, Charlie Young

Int: Harry Doyle, Luca Gisonda, Lukas Jakobsson, Lochlan Watson

In: Alex McCarthy, Charles Ledger, Samuel Jones, Luca Gisonda

Out: Luke Arcuri, Judd Schubert, Archie Thomson, Nathan Gamble, Kyle McQuade, William Sharp,

Jack Nolan

ALBURY TIGERS v. MYRTLEFORD Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Albury Tigers

B: James Steer, Bailey Hodgson, Charlie White

HB: Isaac Dykes, James White, Brayden McMenamin

C: Max Byrne, Isaac McGrath, Caleb Clemson

HF: Harry Cameron, Lincoln Hardy, Max Diffey

F: Jamison Scott, Sebastian Sproule, Zach Sears

R: Joe Spendier, Campbell O'Brien, Pacey Maher

Int: Elijah Bodycott, Oscar Cameron, Noah Graham, Charlie Lappin

In: Charlie Lappin, Max Diffey

Out: Oliver Hayes, Luke Lowry

Myrtleford

B: Tom Crisp, Jobe Brock, Liam Eaton

HB: Nate Bevacqua, Nicholas Ferguson, Billy Griska

C: Damon Harrington, Degan Dolny, Liam Stephens

HF: Josh Jones, Jackson Masin, Angus Pronk

F: Addison Bedendo, Levi Young, Jake Rigoni

R: Mikka Paulsen, Tom Sparks, Thomas Cappellari

Int: Austen Hargreaves, Zachary Kirk, Thomas Sutherland, Logan Wright

In: Logan Wright

Out: Jack Venville

NORTH ALBURY v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 8 - 12/06/2021

North Albury

B: Lenny Foard, Luke Boothey,

HB: Miles Hemann-Petersen, Daniel Kirk, Antony Thomas

C: Aiden Heinrich, Carl Wenke, Cooper Summers

HF: Daniel Harvey, Jakeb Bradley, Paul Riccardi

F: Jacob Robson, Owen Smith, Alexander Tremonti

R: Luke Kirk, Jacques Kabore, Darcy Penny

Int: Coby Fitzsimmons, Joseph Kennedy, Alex Kohne, Owen Peverell

In: Alexander Tremonti, Daniel Harvey, Coby Fitzsimmons, Paul Riccardi, Luke Kirk, Jacob Robson,

Aiden Heinrich

Out: Jackson Carey, Archer Gardiner, Blake Hardy, Jordan Rhodes, Angus Maclean, Jayden Lawson,

Declan Thiele

Wodonga Raiders

B: James Collier, Myles Harding, Wil Conway

HB: Declan Rochow, Harry Moxey, Noah Smith

C: Nelson Bowey, Jordan Harding, Charlie St John

HF: Ben Hernan, Zac Whitsed, William Webb

F: Jack Stewart, Samuel Stefani, Mitchell Way

R: Thomas Ingram, Benjamin Jones, Ned Twycross

Int: Cooper Clarke, Max Hudson, Alexander Jamieson, Hugh Kavanagh

Emg: Mekhi Mason

In: Samuel Stefani, Jack Stewart, William Webb

Out: Sean Barran, Sam McKenzie

WANGARATTA v. YARRAWONGA Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Wangaratta

B: William O'Keefe, Dominic Walker,

HB: Ethan Guy, , Oliver Scalzo

C: Luke Shepherd, Levi Williams,

HF: Braeden Marjanovic, Harvey Burgan, Daniel Tidball

F: Joseph Gray, , Ben Scott

R: Xavier Laverty, Harrison Hewitt, William Oats

Int: Ryan Battin, Jack McKinley, Waitai Tua

In: Jack McKinley, Harvey Burgan, William O'Keefe

Out: Lachlan Boyle, Jett Roberts, Lachlan Bray, Jayden Adamo, Charley Holland-Dean, Fraser Holland-Dean,

Harrison Bell, Tom Montgomery

Yarrawonga

B: William Connell, Hugh Mullins, Brendan Ryan

HB: Jack James, Sam Hemphill, James Shaw

C: Aidan Fennell, Hunter Surrey, Henry Howard

HF: Zac A Fraser, Alex A'Vard, Damon Kaine

F: Toby Martin, Ben Coghill, Matthew Nieuwenhout

R: Kyal Tyson, Oscar Willis, Benjamin Woodburn

In: Jack James, Toby Martin, Zac A Fraser

Out: Mac Pendergast, Hunter Frauenfelder, Griffin Surrey, Axel Doherty

LAVINGTON v. WODONGA Round 8 - 12/06/2021

Lavington

To be selected from:

Nicholas Brennan, Corey Brown, Harrison Browne, Mason Hamilton, Sam Harrington, Jesse Hart,

Oscar Lyons, Samuel Male, Ky McFaull, Jake Nicholson, Tyler O'Callaghan, William Pargeter,

Corby Robertson, Charlie Sanson, Elias Schramm, Samuel Vanderlinde, Charles Voss, Tom Watt

In: Samuel Male, Corey Brown

Out: Jack Costello, Will Liersch, Douglas Cameron

Wodonga

Emg: Finn Kernaghan, Jack Marengo, Jack O'Toole

To be selected from:

Jett Cassidy, Bradley Coulston, Mitch Damm, Charlie Huggins, Gus Jones, Caleb Loorham,

George Mckimmie, Harley Middleton, Jacob Murphy, Brock Murray, Denis Mutsinzi, Zac Nugent,

Ned Quinn, Aaron Reichman, Ethan Ritchie, Ivan Rogers, Trent Scott, Will Shannon,

Shaun Spooner, Rhys Venturoni, Cal Wilson

In: Bradley Coulston, Jack O'Toole, Jack Marengo, Finn Kernaghan, Rhys Venturoni, Caleb Loorha

Out: Finley North, Jack Mathey, Riley Gill, Jack Zuber

The Latest